the 2016 Fall Regatta

Clark Lake Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:05 on September 26, 2016

Wayfarers Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Seed SailNo Helm/Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Seed Overall (SOA)
1 1 10861 Marc Bennett/Julie Seraphinoff 1 1 1 1 2 6 31
2 4* 4600 Mike Codd/Kirk Iredale 3 2 5 2 1 13 126; Most Improved
3 2 3854 Al Schonborn/Shannon Shank 2 3 2 4 5 16 81
4 6* 3999 Ian Pouliot/Jake Wolny 6 5 4 3 3 21 294; Most Improved
5 - 1115 Jeff DeBrincat/Josh Hevron
5 6 3 6 4 24 not yet seeded
6 3 1115 Joe DeBrincat/Mike Anspach 4 4 7 5 DNF 31 104
7 7 1389 Dave & Sarah McCreedy/Peter Zachman 8 7 6 7 6 34 331
8 5 2951 Mike, Adam & Robin Austerberry 7 8 8 10 8 41 257
9 8 2420 Erik, Gabbie & Patrick Smith 9 9 DNC 8 7 44 388
10 - CL1955 Eric, Peter & Patrick Zachmann 10 10 9 9 DNC 49 not yet seeded



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


Buccaneers

Results are final as of 0:59 on September 27, 2016

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm/Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 5242 Larry Schmida / Mike Waning 1 1 3 1 1 7
2 5206 Geoffrey Moehl / Steve Geeting 2 3 1 4 2 12
3 5266 Daniel & Martin Shock 5 2 5 2 3 17
4 1954 Marc & Andrew Meyer 3 4 2 5 5 19
5 5038 Steve Chaikin/Michael Kohl 4 5 4 3 4 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


Rebels
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm/Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 4140 Kevin Nickels / Henk Helleman 1 1 1 2 3 8
2 4176 Dave Nickels / Adam Maletic 3 3 3 3 1 13
3 4167 Steve, Kate & Lyndsy Cummings 2 2 2 5 6 17
4 4162 Neil Robb / Ethan Stebing 4 5 5 1 5 20
5 4180 Scott & Soren Wright 6 6 4 4 2 22
6 4200 Brian & Bradley Nickels 5 4 6 6 4 25
7 4143 Radu Mihailescu / Ted Mercedes 7 7 7 7 7 35
8 1295 Edward & Robin Kent 8 DNC 9 8 8 43
9 4162 Frank Hones/Larry Lewis 9 8 8 9 9 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


Sunfish
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 4058 Jim Richter 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 7724 Tim Nickels 2 3 2 3 3 13
3 CB-1 Mike Smith 3 2 3 4 4 16
4 4186 Gail Turluck DNC DNC DNC 2 2 22
5 CB-5 Rich O'Boyle 4 4 4 5 5 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com